Right to Keep and Bear Arms
[…] It is being replaced because the People have no effective means of suing government for illegal searches and seizures, and other increasingly rampant violations of the Constitution.

12. See "How the Judiciary Stole the Right to Petition", 31 UWLA Law Rev. 257.

13. Hurtado v California, 110 US 516 (1884)

14. Penal Code Sec. 182(5) is conspiracy to obstruct justice. Conspiracy can raise the offense to a felony.

15. After a little vacation, the judge is now sitting on the Sacramento Superior Court Bench, again.

16. Penal Code Sec. 911 is the Grand Juror's Oath. After swearing to support the Constitutions, investigate all crimes within the county and maintain secrecy, the oath ends with: "I will keep the charge that will be given to me by the court." That "charge" is Sec. 914(a). "When the grand jury is impaneled and sworn, it shall be charged by the court.